You are here:   Home Pleasure Boat Home Al Nasser clinches the Proclass P1 title of Round2. Al Buenein wins the Class A race.
Al Nasser clinches the Proclass P1 title of Round2. Al Buenein wins the Class A race. PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 29 January 2012 01:48

  • The Qatari Jassem Al Buenein & Mohammed Taleb won the Class A race.
  • The Kuwaiti Mustafa Al Dashti & Ahmed Al Fassam clinches the Class C title.
  • Mohammed & Nasser Al Nasser won the Proclass P1 Race amazing competition.
  • Al Dashti & Ghareeb won the Proclass P2 Race.

 

Proclass & Pleasure Boats Round 2 Race Results:


PB Class A Results:

Boat No.

Driver

Throttleman

Laps

Position

Points

A01

Jassem Al Buenein

Mohammed Taleb

10

1

20

A09

Rashid Al Mansouri

Hamad Jassem

10

2

15

A44

Jabor Al Musaifri

Ahmed Salman

10

3

12

A20

Eissa Al Kuwari

Selvamani Devaraj

9

4

9

A33

Mohammed Al Darwish

Abdullah Al Shehabi

9

5

7

 

PB Class C Results:

Boat No.

Driver

Throttleman

Laps

Position

Points

C17

Mustafa Al Dashti

Ahmed Al Fassam

8

1

20

C5

Rashid Al Mansori

Hamad Jassem

8

2

15

C01

Mohammed Al Hargan

Abdulla Al Abbasi

8

3

12

C11

Maged Al Sharshani

Waleed Al Sharshani

8

4

9

C88

Hamad Al Suwaidi

Abdulla Al Mahmoud

8

5

7

C2

Eissa Ahmed Ali

Thomas George

6

6

5

C20

Eissa Al Kuwari

Selvamani Devaraj

6

7

4

 

Proclass P1 Results:

Boat No.

Driver

Throttleman

Laps

Position

Point

P1-50

Mohammed Al Nasser

Nasser Al Nasser

12

1

20

P1-09

Hamad Jassem

Nasser Al Mahmoud

12

2

15

P1-11

Khalid Al Shamlan

Yousef Al Harami

12

3

12

P1-08

Abdelaziz Shaheen

Mohammed Shaheen

12

4

9

P1-83

Mustafa Al Dashti

Mohammed Turki

11

5

7

P1-55

Jabor Al Musaifri

Ahmed Omar Salman

11

6

5

P1-17

Ahmed Al Fassam

Abdulla Ghareeb

7

DNF

DNF

 

Proclass P2 Results:

Boat No.

Driver

Throttleman

Laps

Position

Point

P2-17

Mustafa Al Dashti

Abdulla Ghareeb

10

1

20

P2-08

Abdelaziz Shaheen

Mohammed Ghloum

10

2

15

P2-50

Faisal Al Nasser

Abdelrahman Al Nasser

10

3

12

P2-80

Ahmed Al Fassam

Firas Almutairi

10

4

9

P2-02

Jassem Al Ali

Waleed Al Sharshani

10

5

7

P2-15

Nasser Al Khadra

Fahad Al Hisham

9

6

5

P2-7

Faleh Al Mansouri

Mohammed Alrumaithi

9

7

4

P2-33

Mohamed Aldarwish

Abdulla Al Shehabi

8

8

3

P2-05

Yousef Al Harami

Hamad Jassem

7

9

2

P2-20

Nasser Al Melhem

Kabeer Valiyakath

1

DNF

DNF